Department List

To e-mail a teacher, please go to the Staff tab, above. 


  
     Administration    
 Principal: Meghan Roenicke    
 Assistant Principals: Jared Burek
   
  Alicia Timbreza      
  Susana Wittrock      
         
 Dean of Students Tom LeFebre      
 Athletic Director: Carol Sams      
         
     Counselors    
  Alicia Hampton   Lori Plantiko/ Co-Chair  
  Nicole Hillegas
  Serenity Santistevan/Co-Chair  
   Stacey Keever   Chris Mack  
   Melissa Fisher   Justin Little  
     Business    
  David Bennett/chair   Jane Nelms
  Jamie Robertson   Cindy Ficklin
         
 Family and Consumer Sciences
  Jennifer Campbell Wilson   Kasey Jackson/Chair  
         
    Language Arts    

Steve Brown  
 

Eric Brunner - Study Lab   Laura Martinovich  

Cody Brunton
  Mariah McCune 

  Megan Read  
 
  Dan Schmalz  
   Audrey Neumiller   David Sleeper   
  Cheyanne Gentry   Lyndsay Thompson-
Marquardt
  Rosemary Jennings     Clay Wittrock  
 
  JoAnna Woodruff   
   Carla King  
 
         
     Math    
 email  David Cooper    
   Emma Dutch    
   Brandon Gregg   Caitlyn Harmsen  
   Meghan Foster   Kayla Rhyne   
   Matt Hurni   Russell Gregory   
  Kayla Blackmer   Scott Toovey   
         
     Media Center    
  Pam Middlemas      
         
     School Psychologist    
  Dean Stone      
         
    Performing Arts     

Isaac Lavadie-Chair (Band)   Brad Hirsh (Choir)   
  Cameron Law (Orchestra)   Audrey Neumiller (Drama)   
         
    Physical Education     
  Carol Wilder   Darrell Simonton   
  Dutch Johnson   David Smith   
  Si Espinoza/Chair   Sandy Story   
         
    Progress Monitor     
  Carrie Thornton      
         
    Special Education     
  Walter Fox   Sarah Mah-Withers   
  Amy Sue Javernick / Chair    Larita Rayer   
  Mary Harrison   Ann Trout   
  Brenda Pomeroy   Lori Alpino-Holloway   
  Maryilyn Myers   Jon Mariz  
  Michael Meyer    Bonnie Bradshaw   
    Science     
  Tim Couch   Kristen McClellen/Chair   
  Matt Garhart   Maura McDougal   
   Michelle Davis   Chelsea Miller   
  Eric Farmer   Karen Owen   

Matylda Osbourne  
 
  Holly Smith      
         
    Social Studies     
 
     
  Abby Palmer   Coady Shawcroft   

Mark Carris   Christine Spillane 

Brad Cronk   Kevin Weekley   

Justin Whiteford    Mark Wilson  
  Steve Woytek/chair   Stephanie Johnson   
         
    Speech Therapist     
  Ashlee Gullickson      
         
    Tech Ed/Visual Arts     
  Joe Graham   Sean Henry   
  Roni Hathaway/ Chair   Marylou Wetherstein   
         
     World Language    
  Jodee Cronk   Amy Rafferty   
  Yaneth Gutierrez    Russ Skinner/Chair 
    Sarah Henao   Ralph Wahlers   
  Ashleigh Spence    Lauren Mack/ASL